Is PACIFIC PLAZA IMPORTS, FRENCH MINI PLAZA BLINI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
- milk proteins
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEINS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, DEHYDRATED EGG WHITES AND WHOLE EGGS, RAISING AGENT: DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID.
Check PACIFIC PLAZA IMPORTS, FRENCH MINI PLAZA BLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACIFIC PLAZA IMPORTS, FRENCH MINI PLAZA BLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Piece


