Is Pacific West Frozen Cocktail Spring Rolls | 1kg Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 631
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (53%) (Cabbage, Carrot, Potato, Green Bean, Onion), Wheat Flour, Water, Soy Protein, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Pepper, Flavour Enhancers (631, 627), Emulsifier (451)
Check Pacific West Frozen Cocktail Spring Rolls | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific West Frozen Cocktail Spring Rolls | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


