Is Pacifica Acne Defense Face Wash Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (2.0 %). Purpose: Acne Medication. Inactive Ingredients: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Glycerin, Niacinamide, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (Certified Organic), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Arnica Montana Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Allantoin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium PCA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Parfum (Our Scent Blend With Natural and/or Essential Oils).

Check Pacifica Acne Defense Face Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pacifica Acne Defense Face Wash is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth