Is Pacifica Acne Warrior Clearing Astringent Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • when using this product skin irritation
  • glycerin

when using this product skin irritation

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (2.0 %). Purpose: Acne Medication. Inactive Ingredients: Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Sorbitol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Niacinamide, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Epilobium Angustifolium Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (Certified Organic), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Arnica Montana Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Spiraea Ulmaria (Meadowsweet) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Lens Esculenta (Lentil) Seed Extract, Sodium PCA, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Parfum (Our Scent Blend With Natural and/or Essential Oils).

Check Pacifica Acne Warrior Clearing Astringent against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacifica Acne Warrior Clearing Astringent is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft