Is Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- buffalo
- dolphin
- horse
- bear
- calcium sodium borosilicate
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- caprylyl glycol
- +3 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWAN, STAG, FALCON, MOUSE, BOBCAT, BEAR, FOX, HORSE, DOLPHIN, BUTTERFLY, BLUE WHALE, CROW: mica, magnesium myristate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, silica, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, lauroyl lysine, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), manganese violet (CI 77742), ultramarines (CI 77007), red 40 lake (CI 16035), blue 1 lake (CI 42090), yellow 5 lake (CI 19140). EAGLE, WOLF, BUNNY, LION, TIGER, UNICORN, BUFFALO, KITTY, COYOTE , WHITE RAVEN, OTTER, OWL, PANTHER, DRAGON, HUMMINGBIRD, TURTLE: mica, calcium sodium borosilicate, magnesium myristate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, silica, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, lauroyl lysine, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), tin oxide, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), manganese violet (CI 77742), yellow 5 lake (CI 19140), ultramarines (CI 77007), red 40 lake (CI 16035). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


