Is Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- horse
- buffalo
- bear
- calcium sodium borosilicate
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- caprylyl glycol
- +3 more
horse
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWAN, STAG, FALCON, MOUSE, BOBCAT, BEAR, FOX, HORSE, DOLPHIN, BUTTERFLY, BLUE WHALE, CROW: mica, magnesium myristate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, silica, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, lauroyl lysine, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), manganese violet (CI 77742), ultramarines (CI 77007), red 40 lake (CI 16035), blue 1 lake (CI 42090), yellow 5 lake (CI 19140). EAGLE, WOLF, BUNNY, LION, TIGER, UNICORN, BUFFALO, KITTY, COYOTE , WHITE RAVEN, OTTER, OWL, PANTHER, DRAGON, HUMMINGBIRD, TURTLE: mica, calcium sodium borosilicate, magnesium myristate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, silica, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, lauroyl lysine, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), tin oxide, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), manganese violet (CI 77742), yellow 5 lake (CI 19140), ultramarines (CI 77007), red 40 lake (CI 16035). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Pacifica Animal Magic Eye Shadow Palette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


