Is Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS COSMIC, WORLDLY, CRYSTAL FLOWER, CHOCOLATE HIGH, DELPHI SHADES: mica, magnesium myristate, diisostearyl malate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, silica, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), tin oxide, calcium sodium borosilicate. MAGIC WAND, HOT HOUSE, HEMP LEAF SHADES may contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), tin oxide, yellow 5 lake (CI 19140), calcium sodium borosilicate, ferric ferrocyanide (CI 77510), ultramarines (CI 77007), manganese violet (CI 77742). INGREDIENTS LOOKING GLASS, STAR CHILD, MILKY WAY, QUARTZ, LIFT OFF, DUSTY SHADES: mica, caprylic/capric triglyceride, magnesium myristate, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, silica, magnesium stearate, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), calcium sodium borosilicate, tin oxide. We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.

Check Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown