Is Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS COSMIC, WORLDLY, CRYSTAL FLOWER, CHOCOLATE HIGH, DELPHI SHADES: mica, magnesium myristate, diisostearyl malate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, silica, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), tin oxide, calcium sodium borosilicate. MAGIC WAND, HOT HOUSE, HEMP LEAF SHADES may contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), tin oxide, yellow 5 lake (CI 19140), calcium sodium borosilicate, ferric ferrocyanide (CI 77510), ultramarines (CI 77007), manganese violet (CI 77742). INGREDIENTS LOOKING GLASS, STAR CHILD, MILKY WAY, QUARTZ, LIFT OFF, DUSTY SHADES: mica, caprylic/capric triglyceride, magnesium myristate, octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate, silica, magnesium stearate, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), calcium sodium borosilicate, tin oxide. We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Pacifica Cosmic Reflect Eye Shadow Palette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


