Is Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hemp fibers we occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean
  • bran wax

hemp fibers we occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, stearic acid, hydrogenated jojoba oil, glyceryl stearate, acacia senegal gum, glycerin, oryza sativa (rice) bran wax, oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides, shorea robusta resin, octyldodecanol, cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, cellulose*, pectin, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, aminomethyl propanol, xanthan gum, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin. May contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77499, CI 77492, Ci 77491). *hemp fibers We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.

Check Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacifica Highest Def Hemp Fiber Brow Set Light is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown