Is Pacifica Natural Beauty Face Wash Kale Detox Deep Cleaning -- 5 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium PCA, Citric Acid, Panthenol (Vitamin B), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Extract, Allantoin, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Cocas Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Brassica Oleracea Acephala Leaf (Kale) Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Crambe Maritima Leaf (Blue Seakale) Extract, Garcinia Mangostana (Mangosteen) Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea) Extract, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Kaolin, Parfum (Natural), Chlorophyllinum Cupreum (Chlorophyll).

Check Pacifica Natural Beauty Face Wash Kale Detox Deep Cleaning -- 5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pacifica Natural Beauty Face Wash Kale Detox Deep Cleaning -- 5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Pacifica Natural Beauty Face Wash Kale Detox Deep Cleaning -- 5 fl oz | Spoonful