Is Pacifica Stress Rehab Coconut & Caffeine Facial Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin (Vegetable), Xanthan Gum, Camellia Oleifera (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Caffeine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexyglycerin, Curcuma Longa (Tumeric) Root Extract, Parfum (Natural).
Check Pacifica Stress Rehab Coconut & Caffeine Facial Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Stress Rehab Coconut & Caffeine Facial Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacifica Stress Rehab Coconut & Caffeine Facial Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


