Is Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77491
- lecithin
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Moon: aqua, mica, ethyl alcohol, citrus grandis (grapefruit) fruit water, glycerin, silica, lecithin, xanthan gum, stearic acid, propanediol, glyceryl stearate, potassium sorbate, phenoxyethanol. May contain: iron oxides (CI 77491), titanium dioxide (CI 77891). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


