Is Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Moon: aqua, mica, ethyl alcohol, citrus grandis (grapefruit) fruit water, glycerin, silica, lecithin, xanthan gum, stearic acid, propanediol, glyceryl stearate, potassium sorbate, phenoxyethanol. May contain: iron oxides (CI 77491), titanium dioxide (CI 77891). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pacifica Twinkle Paint Liquid Eye Shadow Pink Moon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


