Is Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Fringe/Brown Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- butter
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glyceryl caprylate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hydrogenated jojoba oil, caprylic/capric triglyceride, hydrogenated vegetable oil, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, mica, canola oil, sclerocarya birrea seed oil, euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax, glyceryl caprylate, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, tocopherol (vitamin E), helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, ascorbyl palmitate. May Contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Fringe/Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Fringe/Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Fringe/Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


