Is (Pack of 12) Gerber Organic Toddler Baby Food, Banana Strawberry Beet Oatmeal, 3.5 oz. Pouch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bananas, Water, Organic Strawberries, Organic Beets, Organic Oat Flour (contains Wheat), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid).

Check (Pack of 12) Gerber Organic Toddler Baby Food, Banana Strawberry Beet Oatmeal, 3.5 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Pack of 12) Gerber Organic Toddler Baby Food, Banana Strawberry Beet Oatmeal, 3.5 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go