Is (Pack of 12) Gerber Organic Toddler Baby Food, Mango Peach Carrot Sweet Potato Oatmeal, 3.5 oz. Pouch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mangoes, Water, Organic Peaches, Organic Carrots, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Oat Flour (contains Wheat), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid).

Check (Pack of 12) Gerber Organic Toddler Baby Food, Mango Peach Carrot Sweet Potato Oatmeal, 3.5 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Pack of 12) Gerber Organic Toddler Baby Food, Mango Peach Carrot Sweet Potato Oatmeal, 3.5 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go