Is (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Cultured Lowfat Milk, Strawberries, Blueberries, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Nonfat Milk, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Gelatin, Vitamin C, Tricalcium Phosphate, Black Carrot Extract Color, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Lactic Acid, Cultured Cream, Paprika Extract Color
Check (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
(Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


