Is (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Cultured Lowfat Milk, Strawberries, Blueberries, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Nonfat Milk, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Gelatin, Vitamin C, Tricalcium Phosphate, Black Carrot Extract Color, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Lactic Acid, Cultured Cream, Paprika Extract Color
Check (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


