Is Pack of 2 Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check Pack of 2 Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 2 Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Where to buy
Pack of 2 Tillamook Monterey Jack Cheese 2 lb Loaves is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


