Is Pack of 2 Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend | 2.64 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Dried onion, dried garlic, chili flakes, sunflower oil, paprika, salt, red bell pepper flakes, cayenne pepper, sugar. May contain traces of soy and sesame.
Check Pack of 2 Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend | 2.64 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 2 Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend | 2.64 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
Pack of 2 Trader Joe's Crunchy Chili Onion Sprinkle Seasoning Blend | 2.64 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Granule


