Is (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Organic Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Coconut, Raisins (Vegetable Oil), Organic Puffed Amaranth, Peanuts (Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Cane Sugar), Salt, Cinnamon
Check (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
(Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


