Is (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soybean oil
non-gmo soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Organic Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Coconut, Raisins (Vegetable Oil), Organic Puffed Amaranth, Peanuts (Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Cane Sugar), Salt, Cinnamon
Check (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
(Pack of 3) Milk & Honey Granola, Rick Bayless's Mexican Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, Women-Owned Company, 12 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


