Is (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cherry Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Cherry Flavor
Check (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
(Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


