Is (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural cherry flavor
organic natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cherry Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Cherry Flavor
Check (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
(Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


