Is (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural cherry flavor
organic natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cherry Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Cherry Flavor
Check (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
(Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Fruit Infused Water, Cherry, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


