Is (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic oat milk water
- organic oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk Water, Organic Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Organic Bananas, Organic Strawberries, Water, Organic Raspberries, Organic Beets, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Powder (For Color), Citrus Pectin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) To Maintain Color
Check (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Berry Variety Pack, 3.2oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Where to buy
(Pack of 4) Gerber Organic Oat Milk, Mixed Berry Banana Beet, 3.5 fl oz Pouch, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Pouch, Liquid


