Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Berry DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ginger Root, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Honeybush Leaf, Organic Acai Berry, Organic Yellow Dock Root, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Pomegranate Flavor

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Berry DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Berry DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
LightThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go