Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Berry DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ginger Root, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Honeybush Leaf, Organic Acai Berry, Organic Yellow Dock Root, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Pomegranate Flavor

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Berry DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Berry DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
LightThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go