Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rooibos Leaf, Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Lemon Balm Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Lavender Flower, Organic Sage Leaf, Organic Passionflower Plant Extract, Organic Lavender Flavor, Organic Lemon Myrtle Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Honey Flavor

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lavender Stress Relief Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FloralHoneyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking