Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Honeybush Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Wild Cherry Bark, Organic Echinacea Purpurea Root, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Lemon Myrtle Flavor, Natural Honey Flavor, Organic Slippery Elm Bark, Organic Stevia Leaf
Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


