Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural honey flavor
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Honeybush Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Wild Cherry Bark, Organic Echinacea Purpurea Root, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Lemon Myrtle Flavor, Natural Honey Flavor, Organic Slippery Elm Bark, Organic Stevia Leaf
Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


