Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural honey flavor
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Honeybush Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Wild Cherry Bark, Organic Echinacea Purpurea Root, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Lemon Myrtle Flavor, Natural Honey Flavor, Organic Slippery Elm Bark, Organic Stevia Leaf
Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Honey Lemon Throat Comfort Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


