Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Caramel Bedtime Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.07 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Rooibos Leaf, Organic Roasted Chicory Root, Organic Skullcap Leaf, Organic Nutmeg Kernel, Organic Caramel Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic California Poppy Plant, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Clove Bud, L-theanine Suntheanine (R), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cinnamon Bark Oil, Organic Cardamom Seed Oil, Organic Ginger Root Oil

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Caramel Bedtime Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.07 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Caramel Bedtime Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.07 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralVanillaHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go