Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Caramel Bedtime Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.07 OZ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic caramel flavor

organic caramel flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Rooibos Leaf, Organic Roasted Chicory Root, Organic Skullcap Leaf, Organic Nutmeg Kernel, Organic Caramel Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic California Poppy Plant, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Clove Bud, L-theanine Suntheanine (R), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cinnamon Bark Oil, Organic Cardamom Seed Oil, Organic Ginger Root Oil

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Caramel Bedtime Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.07 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Soothing Caramel Bedtime Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.07 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralVanillaHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go