Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Sweet Tangerine Positive Energy Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Assam Black Tea Leaf, Organic Yerba Mate Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Tangerine Flavor, Natural Lotus Flower Flavor, Stevia Leaf, Organic Orange Peel Oil, Citric Acid, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Tulsi Leaf, Organic Shankhpushpi, Ginseng And Eleuthero Root Extracts (Asian Ginseng, American Ginseng And Eleuthero), Organic Lemon Myrtle Flavor

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Sweet Tangerine Positive Energy Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Sweet Tangerine Positive Energy Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast