Is (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Sweet Tangerine Positive Energy Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lotus flower flavor
  • natural tangerine flavor

natural lotus flower flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Assam Black Tea Leaf, Organic Yerba Mate Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Tangerine Flavor, Natural Lotus Flower Flavor, Stevia Leaf, Organic Orange Peel Oil, Citric Acid, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Tulsi Leaf, Organic Shankhpushpi, Ginseng And Eleuthero Root Extracts (Asian Ginseng, American Ginseng And Eleuthero), Organic Lemon Myrtle Flavor

Check (Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Sweet Tangerine Positive Energy Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Pack of 4) Yogi Tea, Sweet Tangerine Positive Energy Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.02OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast