No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is (Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Wheat Semolina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Diced Tomatoes, Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Zucchini, Water, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour, Basil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey (From Milk), Basil Oil, Black Pepper

Check (Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Tray

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? (Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray | Spoonful