No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is (Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Wheat Semolina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Diced Tomatoes, Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Zucchini, Water, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour, Basil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey (From Milk), Basil Oil, Black Pepper

Check (Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Tray

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegan? (Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray | Spoonful