This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is (Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Wheat Semolina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Diced Tomatoes, Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Zucchini, Water, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour, Basil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey (From Milk), Basil Oil, Black Pepper

Check (Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Tray

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegetarian? (Pack of 8) Gerber Mealtime Harvest Bowls, Pasta Shells, Tomato, Yellow Bell Pepper and Roasted Zucchini in Pesto Sauce, 4.5 oz Tray | Spoonful