Is Packer Avenue Foods Buffalo Fresh Dip, Buffalo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- cream cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS {XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUMS}), MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OILS}, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, AND GARLIC POWDER), WATER, PARSLEY, CAYENNE PEPPER, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM.
Check Packer Avenue Foods Buffalo Fresh Dip, Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Packer Avenue Foods Buffalo Fresh Dip, Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


