Is Packer Avenue Foods Buffalo Fresh Dip, Buffalo Vegan?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS {XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUMS}), MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OILS}, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, AND GARLIC POWDER), WATER, PARSLEY, CAYENNE PEPPER, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM.
Check Packer Avenue Foods Buffalo Fresh Dip, Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Packer Avenue Foods Buffalo Fresh Dip, Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


