No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese & Sausage Gluten Free | Cheese & Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa

Check Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish
Vegan? Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie | Spoonful