No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese & Sausage Gluten Free | Cheese & Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa

Check Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish
Vegetarian? Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie | Spoonful