Is Packington Free Range Chicken Mini Fillets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% british chicken
  • 100% free range british chicken

100% british chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Free Range British Chicken

Check Packington Free Range Chicken Mini Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Packington Free Range Chicken Mini Fillets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling