Is PAD THAI KONJAC SHIRATAKI NOODLES WITH AUTHENTIC PAD THAI SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, PAD THAI Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-to-eat meal features tangy, slightly sweet sauce coating slippery, mildly chewy noodles; reviewers note authentic flavor and generally convenient preparation, while mentioning occasional variability in texture and portion size. Commonly used as a quick lunch, base for added proteins or vegetables, and a reheatable, grab-and-go meal option across reviews overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Konjac Shirataki Noodles, Tofu, Water, Coconut Sugar, Garlic Chives Shallot, Peanut, Coconut Oil, Garlic Tamarind Paste, Tamari, Salt, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Chili Powder, Paprika Color, Contains: Coconut, Soy Bean, Produced In A Facility That Uses Sesame, Contains: Produced In A Facility That Uses Sesame

Check PAD THAI KONJAC SHIRATAKI NOODLES WITH AUTHENTIC PAD THAI SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PAD THAI KONJAC SHIRATAKI NOODLES WITH AUTHENTIC PAD THAI SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, PAD THAI is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeRalphsSpud CaVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go