Is PAD THAI KONJAC SHIRATAKI NOODLES WITH AUTHENTIC PAD THAI SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, PAD THAI Gluten Free?

Description
Ready-to-eat meal features tangy, slightly sweet sauce coating slippery, mildly chewy noodles; reviewers note authentic flavor and generally convenient preparation, while mentioning occasional variability in texture and portion size. Commonly used as a quick lunch, base for added proteins or vegetables, and a reheatable, grab-and-go meal option across reviews overall.

Description
Ready-to-eat meal features tangy, slightly sweet sauce coating slippery, mildly chewy noodles; reviewers note authentic flavor and generally convenient preparation, while mentioning occasional variability in texture and portion size. Commonly used as a quick lunch, base for added proteins or vegetables, and a reheatable, grab-and-go meal option across reviews overall.
Ingredients
Konjac Shirataki Noodles, Tofu, Water, Coconut Sugar, Garlic Chives Shallot, Peanut, Coconut Oil, Garlic Tamarind Paste, Tamari, Salt, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Chili Powder, Paprika Color, Contains: Coconut, Soy Bean, Produced In A Facility That Uses Sesame, Contains: Produced In A Facility That Uses Sesame
Check PAD THAI KONJAC SHIRATAKI NOODLES WITH AUTHENTIC PAD THAI SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAD THAI KONJAC SHIRATAKI NOODLES WITH AUTHENTIC PAD THAI SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, PAD THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
GloryLand Food Pad Thai Noodles and Sauce Kit, 5 Pack, 160g Each, 11g Protein, Plant Based, Non-GMO
Where to buy
PAD THAI KONJAC SHIRATAKI NOODLES WITH AUTHENTIC PAD THAI SAUCE READY-TO-EAT MEAL, PAD THAI is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


