Is Pad Thai Ramen Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER. WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, MODIFIED STARCH, EGG WHITE POWDER. SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), TAMARIND PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOT PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. CONTAINS: _WHEAT, EGG, SOY_.
Check Pad Thai Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pad Thai Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


