Is PAD THAI THAI-STYLE NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES, PAD THAI THAI-STYLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly tangy sauce coats soft, slightly chewy hokkien-style noodles, offering a balanced mix of sweet and savory notes. Commonly used as a quick microwave meal, lunch or easy weeknight dinner; reviewers note convenience, authentic flavor approximation, variable sauce intensity and portion size, and generally satisfactory reheating performance and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Lactic Acid, Sauce: Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Tomato Paste, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Peanut Butter, Tamarind Puree, Miso Paste (Water, Rice, Soybeans, Salt), Molasses, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Onion Puree, Rice Vinegar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Toppings: Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Bok Choy, Dehydrated Carrot, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Contains: Peanut, Soy, Wheat, Product Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Product Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts

Check PAD THAI THAI-STYLE NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES, PAD THAI THAI-STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PAD THAI THAI-STYLE NOODLE BOWL WITH COOKED HOKKIEN NOODLES, PAD THAI THAI-STYLE is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go