Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Rainbow 544ml Dairy Free?

Description
Colorful, multi-flavored frozen bars offer a sweet, fruity taste and a creamy-icy texture that melts easily; commonly enjoyed as a children's treat, party snack, or convenience frozen dessert. Reviewers note bright colors, consistent portion sizes, good value per pack, and nostalgic appeal, while some mention rapid melting in warm conditions.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- reconstituted skim milk and
- reconstituted buttermilk
- dairy
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, multi-flavored frozen bars offer a sweet, fruity taste and a creamy-icy texture that melts easily; commonly enjoyed as a children's treat, party snack, or convenience frozen dessert. Reviewers note bright colors, consistent portion sizes, good value per pack, and nostalgic appeal, while some mention rapid melting in warm conditions.
Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk (milk), milk solids], water, sugar, soluble corn fibre, glucose syrup, vegetable oil, maltodextrin, flavours, emulsifier (471), vegetable gums (410, 407, 417, 412, 401), colours (120, 100, 160b, 162, 160a), salt, gelatine, cocoa powder, malt extract (barley).
Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Rainbow 544ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Rainbow 544ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Rainbow 544ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


