Is Streets Cyclone Peach Pineapple & Blueberry Ice Sticks 8 Pack | 688mL Dairy Free?

Description
An eight-pack of spiral fruit-flavored ice sticks offering a bright, icy texture that shatters and melts quickly; flavors typically deliver a sweet, tangy profile. Consumers use them for hot-weather snacks, poolside treats, and children's parties, often praising flavor and convenience while noting quick melting, sticky hands, and occasional leaking reported.

Description
An eight-pack of spiral fruit-flavored ice sticks offering a bright, icy texture that shatters and melts quickly; flavors typically deliver a sweet, tangy profile. Consumers use them for hot-weather snacks, poolside treats, and children's parties, often praising flavor and convenience while noting quick melting, sticky hands, and occasional leaking reported.
Ingredients
Water, reconstituted apple juice (11%), sugar, glucose, vegetable gums (410, 407), food acid (citric), colours (160a, 120, 141, 100), flavours, dextrose (from wheat).
Check Streets Cyclone Peach Pineapple & Blueberry Ice Sticks 8 Pack | 688mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Cyclone Peach Pineapple & Blueberry Ice Sticks 8 Pack | 688mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Streets Cyclone Peach Pineapple & Blueberry Ice Sticks 8 Pack | 688mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


